Awards

MVP (A – Grade)MVP (B – Grade)MVP (C – Grade)
1971. Barry Edwards
1972. G. Millar
1973. N. Rassmussen
1974. J. Pollard
1975. G. Pain
1976. T. Smith
1977. T. Smith
1978. J. Edwards
1979. G. Pocock
1980. D. Hunter
1981. Brendon Edwards
1982. C. Down
1983. A. Phillips
1984. No Award
1985. D. Henderson
1986. P. Rice
1987. A. Plowright
1988. No Award
1989. No Award
1990. M. Edwards
1991. M. Edwards
1992. M. Edwards
1993. C. Smith
1994. C. Smith
1995. G. Blake
1996. D. Woolley
1997. C. Jones
1998. C. Jones
1999. J. Cox
2000. C. Jones
2001. C. Jones
2002. C. Jones
2003. C. Jones
2004. C. Jones
2005. C. Jones
2006. (Blue) C. Jones/S. Christie
2006. (White) J. Harriage/M. Peters
2007. (Blue) M. Peters/S. Christie
2007. (White) D. Plowright
2008. C. Jones
2009. C. Jones
2010. M. Peters
2011. M. Peters/T. Waterman
2012. M. Peters
2013. N. Healey
2014. T. Waterman
2015. M. Peters
2016. B. Archbold
2017. M. Peters
2018. B. Muns
1981. P. Coleman
1982. R. Smith
1983. No Award
1984. No Award
1985. G. Hunter
1986. D. Clark
1987. C. Bell
1988. (B1) T. Smith (B2) R. Moon
1989. (B1) T. Smith (B2) C. Tuckerman
1990. R. Bulger
1991. T. Cunningham
1992. R. Pearce
1993. R. Moon
1994. R. Moon
1995. A. Pollard
1996. G. Long
1997. C. Stevens
1998. S. Fry
1999. B. Fitzgerald
2000. D. Hunter
2001. M. Brownlee/D. Lindrea
2002. J. Brownlee
2003. W. Attard
2004. J. Laurie/D. Lindrea
2005. W. Attard
2006. M. Peters
2007. K. Moon
2008. J. Strahan
2009. (B1) J. Harriage (B2) T. Waterman
2010. (B1) N. Larson (B2) T. Smith
2011. A. Burns
2012. J. Van der Hagen
2013. J. Harriage
2014. W. Attard
2015. J. Strahan
2016. J. Van der Hagen
2017. J. Strahan
2018. J. Harriage/J. Strahan












1992. P. Jones
1993. Joe Jones
1994. N. Henson
1995. D. Rainbow
1996. D. Rainbow
1997. D. Clark
1998. D. Clark
1999. G. Long
2000. G. Long
2001. A. Plowright
2002. S. Osborn
2003. D. Hunter
2004. T. Smith
2005. T. Smith/M. Peters
2006. T. Smith
2007. K. Moon
2011. D. Stanyer
2012. D. Stanyer
2013. S. Smith
2014. J. Slattery
2015. M. Wade
2016. B. Henderson
2017. J. Brown/B. Whitfort
2018. H. Fitzgerald



























Rookie Clubperson Smith Family Award
1985. G. Hunter
1986. B. Arthur
1987. C. Bell
1988. M. Jones
1989. A. Pearce
1990. G. McDervitt
1991. L. Gray
1992. P. Jones
1993. G. Borserio
1994. G. Blake
1995. B. Cole
1996. B. Perrow
1997. G. Vandermaat
1998. T. Waterman
1999. No Award
2000. C. Hine
2001. S. Christie
2002. M. Peters
2003. H. Christie
2004. D. Plowright
2005. D. Stanyer
2006. J. Plowright
2007. K. Moon
2008. S. Moon
2009. B. Muns
2010. A. Burns
2011. N. Larson
2012. S. Tatt
2013. J. Brown
2014. J. Slattery
2015. M. Wade
2016. S. Wild
2017. B. Waterman
2018. No Award












1979. A. Seignor
1980. J. Edwards
1981. K. O’Dowd
1982. A. Plowright
1983. R. Bulger
1984. D. Clark
1985. R. Moon
1986. P. Reay
1987. R. Dawkins
1988. B. Jones
1989. Julie Jones
1990. Joe Jones
1991. Joe Jones
1992. T. Smith/A. Gray
1993. B. Fitzgerald
1994. J. Dole
1995. R. Bulger
1996. E. Jones
1997. M. Jones
1998. C. Jones
1999. A. Brownlee
2000. G. Long/L. Harriage
2001. D. Lindrea
2002. C. Moon
2003. R. Moon
2004. A. Smith/B. Perrow
2005. R. Moon/L. Harriage
2006. B. Dennis/T. Whyte
2007. T. Smith
2008. A. Jones
2009. T. Larson
2010. T. Smith
2011. A. Lockwood
2012. B. Perrow/C. Fuller
2013. M. Wild/P. Bingham
2014. T. Smith
2015. A. Smith/E. Miller
2016. T. Smith
2017. T. Waterman
2018. S. Smith
2002. M. Peters
2003. R. Attard
2004. L. Attard
2005. L. Attard
2006. M. Peters
2007. K. Moon
2008. B. Muns
2009. T. Waterman
2010. J. Connaughton
2011. J. Brown
2012. A. Lockwood
2013. B. Archbold
2014. A. Burns
2015. Z. Stanyer
2016. J. Brown
2017. D. Stanyer
2018. S. Smith





























John Edwards Trophy Smith/Harriage Medal Plowright Family Award
1993. D. Woolley (A)
1994. D. Woolley (A)
1995. B. Fitzgerald (A)
1996. S. Fry (C)
1997. C. Jones (A)
1998. T. Townsend (C)
1999. J. Cox (A)
2000. A. Plowright (C)
2001. A. Plowright (C)
2002. S. Osborn (C)
2003. P. Jones (A)
2004. C. Jones (A)
2005. K. Barnard (W)
2006. K. Barnard (W)
2007. G. Vandermaat (A)
2008. F. Docherty (B)
2009. M. Peters (A)
2010. A. Burns (C)
2011. M. Peters (A)
2012. J. Vanderhagen (B)
2013. M. Peters (A)
2014. W. Attard (B)
2015. M. Wade (C)
2016. J. Brown (C)
2017. J. Brown (C)
2018. J. Harriage (B)
2001. C. Jones
2002. C. Jones
2003. S. Christie
2004. C. Jones
2005. M. Peters
2006. K. Moon
2007. C. Foura
2008. A. Jones
2009. S. Christie
2011. N. Healey
2012. J. Brown
2014. D. Lindrea
2015. J. Harriage
2017. P. Bingham
2018. J. Harriage












2012. D. Stanyer
2013. J. Brown
2014. B. Muns
2015. J. Strahan
2016. C. Hodgson
2017. J. Strahan
2018. M. Peters